Vie privée

Last revised on November, 1st 2013

Purpose

Maintaining your trust is our top priority. This Policy explains how LOYOL collects, processes and uses personal data about you. This Privacy Policy applies only to informations we collect through our web site loyol.net accessible from any device with a browser and an Internet connection or any other individual websites dedicated to partners , traders, to a city or other we offer and that contain a link to this Privacy or data Protection that reference (collectively, the "Site"). This Privacy Data Protection will be updated periodically to clarify our practices and reflect the change or adoption of new rules on the subject, for example, when we add new services, new features and new functions to the Site. If we change significantly, we will notify you by email (sent to the address specified in your account), a notice posted on the Site or otherwise. If you object to any changes, you may close your account. For a version of this Privacy Policy, please refer to the "Last revisited" above.

What data are collected

LOYOL collects the following information about you when you exchange with us through the Site loyol.net : your email address and password to our website if you log in through an open account on our website; your phone number and your date of birth; the location of your home, your professional social class, your marital status, the number of children in your care, your interests, your transaction and loyalty history; other information you choose to disclose to us (eg email). For example, you can interact with us when you: Register, subscribe, allow the transfer of an account or create an account with us; you open or reply to e-mails: you provide information to register or participate in programs provided on behalf of or in conjunction with Sellers, traders, retailers, resellers and other business partners with your consent or if it is necessary to provide the services you request; you visit any online page displaying our ads and our content; you connect or click a link to the site via social networks; and post comments on the site dedicated to online communities.

Your data

Our main activity is to sell to our members the "Customer knowledge". Customer knowledge is defined as the set of customers personal data collected by the Site (see paragraph above), with the exception of all personal data (classified as confidential or private): address email, first name, last name, date of birth, postal address, phone number. Confidential data subject to reprocessing completed by LOYOL on each input and each update in order to extract public information available to all Members of the Site with which you agree explicitly to return relationship. The reprocessed data are:

  • date of birth to age and age group
  • address to the city, the postal code, region and country
  • the history of the operations to compute the customer's quartile

We will not communicate your confidential personal data unless you have given your consent, or if the law requires or allows it, as follows:

  • in execution of a judicial or administrative decision, or to the extent necessary for the functions of audit, legal and governance of the enterprise
  • fight against fraud or other criminally punishable activities, and to protect our rights or those of our affiliates, trading partners and users
  • in court proceedings affecting
  • in response to a subpoena or similar legal procedure, including forces of police, regulators and courts

Your security

With its hosting partner MICROSOFT AZURE, LOYOL has implemented a data security program, which includes administrative, technical and physical control measures aimed at ensuring protection of your personal data, including through the use of encryption technologies meet the standards of the sector.

Your rights

You can access the data that you have fourniessur your member profile, update them, modify them and delete them, by logging in to your account or e-mail us at the following address: contact@loyol.net. Update your personal data helps us provide services sold to members. Pursuant to applicable law, you may (i) access to any other personal data that we hold concerning you and ask whether update, corrected, erased or blocked, (ii) ask us refrain from using any personal information we hold to your subject, and (iii) refuse that we create profiles users about you. If you have questions or comments about our practices or our Charter for Protection of personal data, if you want to exercise the above-mentioned rights or other rights that you may have regarding personal data, if you want to close your Member LOYOL account or if you have other questions or requests, please contact us at the following address : LOYOL SAS La Boissière 41800 Hayes, France. We are ready to help you manage your subscriptions, to close your account and delete your active profile, but we will not be able to erase the records pertaining to interactions (forums, ratings) and past transactions.

All the services provided by LOYOL as part of its web site are reported since December 1th, 2013 with the french governmental Commission Nationale de l'informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) under reference number 1724939.

Third-party policies

The present Privacy Policy applies only to the personal data gathered through the Site (including disclosure) as part of your interaction with the Site. Other internet sites accessible, where appropriate, through links from the Site, may have their own policies and practices relating to the gathering, processing, use and disclosure of personal data. Our members can also have adopted their own policies on the protection of personal data. We encourage you to refer to the privacy policies set up by our members before you participate in an offer or a trade promotion.

Cookies

Our Site use cookies and similar technologies to help us recognize you across different provided services, improve your LOYOL experience, increase security, measure use and effectiveness of our Services. You can control cookies through your browser settings and other tools. By visiting LOYOL, you consent to the placement of cookies and beacons in your browser and HTML-based emails in accordance with this Privacy Policy.